NSW State Six's Results 2012

April 7th to April 9th at CCLC

Easter Sixes ??? Players  99 x 180's

X1: Wayne Blair, Scott Bretherton, Fiona Brown, David Clegg, Bill Collier, Bob Curry, Bev Davies, Eric Dawson, Allen Dowler, Tony Farmer, Royce Faulkner, Paul Flemming, Sue Forrest, Ray Fry, Paul Hill, Jeremy Jackson, Stuart Jackson, Ian Kirkwood, Michael Kirkwood, Roy Levvell, Warren McGrath, Tye North, Aaron Osborne, Ron Robinson, Paul Roughan, Michael Ryan, Kaine Sheather, Stewart Shields, Darren Smith, Rodney Southwell, Bill Stanton, Terry Stokes, Mark Sullivan, Frank Weston, Chris Whitting and Paul Whitton.

X2:Gary Algie, Matthew Buckland, Winston Coppini, Tony Corbet, Rob Crowe, Brendan Farrow, Ben Owen, Ossie Ryan Senior and Ian Sheather.

X3: Greg Hislop, Damien Murrell, Richard Rangi, Jason Seifried, Craig Smith and Josh Townsend.

X4: Michael Brown, Jim Davies, Andy Faulkner and Guy Holland.

X5: Mitchell Turner.            X6: Matt Wheeler.

NSW State Fours Results 2012

June 9th to 11th at CCLC

June Fours 339 Players 105 x 180's

X1: Gary Algie, Kerry Allen, Michael Anderson, Michael Barber, David Clegg, Greg Clegg, Rob Crowe, Bev Davies, Ben Dingley, Allen Dowler, Brendan Farrow, John Faulkner, Ken Grills Junior, Paul Hill, Jason Hobson, Tim Hudson, Jeremy Jackson, Ian Kirkwood, Zelma Moran, Kyle Munro, Damien Murrell, Steve Naughton, Tye North, Ben Owen, George Petrov, Daniel Plant, Richard Rangi, Peneti Rangi, Mark Reardon, John Ricketts, Ron Robinson, John Rook, Michael Ryan, Ossie Ryan Junior, Ossie Ryan Senior, Colin Scott, Jason Seifried, Don Sutherland, Mitchell Turner, Carle Ward, Milton Watts, Paul Whitton, Mary Wootton and Nick Zavattaro.

X2: David Beavan, Trevor Bligh, Darren Burns, Matt Ennis, Guy Holland, Terrieanne Hughes, Stuart Jackson, Leon Lovett, Bill Muncaster, Tewe Rangi, Bill Shannon, Mathew Townsend, Wayne Wallace, Frank Weston and Chris Whitting.

X3: Mitchell Clegg, Corrine Hammond, Craig Kirby, Kaine Sheather, Fran Shore and Mark Sullivan.

X4: Graham Davis and Greg Hislop.

X5: Josh Townsend.

NSW State Championships Results 2012

Sept29th to Oct 1st at CCLC

Due to Australian Championships Being played at the same time as October Weekend Premier Singles Doubles Mixed was held over till 26th 27th & 28th January, 2013.

October/ January Singles 246 players Double 272 player & Mixed 224 Players  99 x 180"s

X1 : Brian Callingham, Mark Carlin, Richard Duarte, Matt Ennis, John Faulkner, Shane Flegg, Ralph Golder, Chad Kainuku, Kohi Kiel, Chris MacGurin, Jason O’Donoghue, Kevin Osbourn, Trevor Perry, Daniel Plant, Richard Rangi, Shane Skeers, Jon Spicer, Paul Trethewey, Michael Zhan, Anthony Zumbo Junior.

Sue Forrest, Sharna Holland, Kaine Sheather, Josh Hume , Rhys Faulkner, Kayne Munro, Darren Oliver, Tommy Bridge, Michael Franklin, Norm Hall, Tewe Rangi, Ben Dingley, Ron Robinson,  Josh Townsend, Carlos Hernando, Chris Soley, Mark Munro, Sophie Cox, Mark Sullivan, Tewe Rangi, Wayne Klein, Lynn Kaletta.

X2: Kerry Allen, Trevor Bligh, Tony Farmer, Craig Smith Guy Holland, Scott Johnson, Mitchell Turner, Josh Townsend, Craig Barnes, Mitchell Clegg, Stuart Jackson, Kath Clemson, Richard Logan, Chad Kainuku

X3: Nick Zavattaro Mitchell Turner, Josh Townsend, Logan Allen-Pahi, Dave Whitmore, Kaine Sheather.

X4: Craig Barnes,       X5: Kyle Munro        X6: Mitchell Clegg

Copyright © 2017 - DartsNSW

a